G31605

G31605 (Gol Transportes Aéreos) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest Porto Alegre to São Paulo. Of 155 departures recorded from September 2025 to March 2026, 94.7% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Sep 1, 2025 → Mar 27, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods7 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–24–
February–21–
March–19–
April–––
May–––
June–––
July–––
August–––
September30––
October25–in progress
November9––
December27––

according to Brazil's ANAC · September 2025 → March 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods7 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–100.0%–
February–90.5%–
March–100.0%–
April–––
May–––
June–––
July–––
August–––
September96.4%––
October96.0%–in progress
November88.9%––
December88.5%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · September 2025 → March 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · September 2025 → March 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods7 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–0–
February–0–
March–0–
April–––
May–––
June–––
July–––
August–––
September2––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––

according to Brazil's ANAC · September 2025 → March 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.1% 152
  • Cancelled 1.9% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Sep 1, 2025 → Mar 27, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. POA–CGH100 93.9%
  2. BSB–SDU55 96.2%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
September 2025 30 28 96.4% 2
October 2025 25 25 96.0% 0
November 2025 9 9 88.9% 0
December 2025 27 26 88.5% 1
January 2026 24 24 100.0% 0
February 2026 21 21 90.5% 0
March 2026 19 19 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…