G31527
G31527 (Gol Transportes Aéreos) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest Fortaleza to São Paulo. Of 503 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 76.7% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.
- On-time departures76.7%of 503 flights
- Average delay9.9 min
- July 20264▼ 85.2%vs July 2025
- Cancelled2.0%
- Legs flown under this number2
Recorded departures by month
All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Departures 2025 | Departures 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 31 | 31 | 0.0% |
| February | 28 | 26 | ▼ 7.1% |
| March | 27 | 20 | ▼ 25.9% |
| April | 26 | 4 | ▼ 84.6% |
| May | 26 | 4 | ▼ 84.6% |
| June | 23 | 3 | ▼ 87.0% |
| July | 27 | 4 | ▼ 85.2% |
| August | 27 | – | – |
| September | 30 | – | – |
| October | 30 | – | in progress |
| November | 26 | – | – |
| December | 31 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 188 | 92 | ▼ 51.1% |
according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026
On-time departures by month
On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | On time 2025 | On time 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 86.7% | 58.6% | ▼ 32.4% |
| February | 56.0% | 72.0% | ▲ 28.6% |
| March | 80.8% | 80.0% | ▼ 1.0% |
| April | 76.0% | 100.0% | ▲ 31.6% |
| May | 88.5% | 100.0% | ▲ 13.0% |
| June | 78.3% | 66.7% | ▼ 14.8% |
| July | 92.6% | 100.0% | ▲ 8.0% |
| August | 81.5% | – | – |
| September | 93.3% | – | – |
| October | 83.3% | – | in progress |
| November | 76.9% | – | – |
| December | 61.3% | – | – |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul) | 79.8% | 82.5% | ▲ 3.3% |
according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026
Average departure delay by month
according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026
Cancelled departures by month
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Cancelled 2025 | Cancelled 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 2 | ▲ 100.0% |
| February | 3 | 1 | ▼ 66.7% |
| March | 1 | 0 | ▼ 100.0% |
| April | 1 | 0 | ▼ 100.0% |
| May | 0 | 0 | – |
| June | 0 | 0 | – |
| July | 0 | 0 | – |
| August | 0 | – | – |
| September | 0 | – | – |
| October | 0 | – | in progress |
| November | 0 | – | – |
| December | 0 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 6 | 3 | ▼ 50.0% |
according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026
This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.
Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.
Cancellation share
- Not cancelled 98.0% 493
- Cancelled 2.0% 10
Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 25, 2026
Legs flown under this number
1| Routes | Distance (km) | Avg delay | On time | Departures |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOR GRU Pinto Martins International Airport – São Paulo/Guarulhos–Governor André Franco Montoro International Airport | 2,346 | 10.4 min | 76.2% | 488 |
Monthly figures
| Period | Departures | With departure delay recorded | On time | Cancelled |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2024 | 20 | 20 | 80.0% | 0 |
| November 2024 | 30 | 30 | 63.3% | 0 |
| December 2024 | 29 | 28 | 64.3% | 1 |
| January 2025 | 31 | 30 | 86.7% | 1 |
| February 2025 | 28 | 25 | 56.0% | 3 |
| March 2025 | 27 | 26 | 80.8% | 1 |
| April 2025 | 26 | 25 | 76.0% | 1 |
| May 2025 | 26 | 26 | 88.5% | 0 |
| June 2025 | 23 | 23 | 78.3% | 0 |
| July 2025 | 27 | 27 | 92.6% | 0 |
| August 2025 | 27 | 27 | 81.5% | 0 |
| September 2025 | 30 | 30 | 93.3% | 0 |
| October 2025 | 30 | 30 | 83.3% | 0 |
| November 2025 | 26 | 26 | 76.9% | 0 |
| December 2025 | 31 | 31 | 61.3% | 0 |
| January 2026 | 31 | 29 | 58.6% | 2 |
| February 2026 | 26 | 25 | 72.0% | 1 |
| March 2026 | 20 | 20 | 80.0% | 0 |
| April 2026 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 |
| May 2026 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 |
| June 2026 | 3 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 |
| July 2026 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 |