CGH → SDU

G31040

G31040 (Gol Transportes Aéreos) flies São Paulo to Rio de Janeiro. Of 547 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 78.0% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2726▼ 3.7%
February2320▼ 13.0%
March2427▲ 12.5%
April2625▼ 3.8%
May2426▲ 8.3%
June26260.0%
July2526▲ 4.0%
August26––
September26––
October26–in progress
November24––
December27––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)175176▲ 0.6%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January88.9%91.3%▲ 2.7%
February86.4%77.8%▼ 9.9%
March87.5%76.9%▼ 12.1%
April66.7%78.3%▲ 17.4%
May91.7%87.5%▼ 4.5%
June96.2%88.0%▼ 8.5%
July92.0%87.5%▼ 4.9%
August88.5%––
September92.0%––
October68.0%–in progress
November83.3%––
December44.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)87.0%83.9%▼ 3.6%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January03–
February12▲ 100.0%
March01–
April220.0%
May02–
June01–
July02–
August0––
September1––
October1–in progress
November0––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)313▲ 333.3%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 94.9% 519
  • Cancelled 5.1% 28

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
CGH SDU Congonhas–Deputado Freitas Nobre Airport – Santos Dumont Airport 366 8.8 min 78.0% 547
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 17 15 46.7% 2
November 2024 23 19 31.6% 4
December 2024 27 25 44.0% 2
January 2025 27 27 88.9% 0
February 2025 23 22 86.4% 1
March 2025 24 24 87.5% 0
April 2025 26 24 66.7% 2
May 2025 24 24 91.7% 0
June 2025 26 26 96.2% 0
July 2025 25 25 92.0% 0
August 2025 26 26 88.5% 0
September 2025 26 25 92.0% 1
October 2025 26 25 68.0% 1
November 2025 24 24 83.3% 0
December 2025 27 25 44.0% 2
January 2026 26 23 91.3% 3
February 2026 20 18 77.8% 2
March 2026 27 26 76.9% 1
April 2026 25 23 78.3% 2
May 2026 26 24 87.5% 2
June 2026 26 25 88.0% 1
July 2026 26 24 87.5% 2

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…