SAN → DEN

F94990

F94990 (Frontier Airlines) flies San Diego to Denver. Of 361 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 74.2% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January228▼ 63.6%
February193▼ 84.2%
March2919▼ 34.5%
April2124▲ 14.3%
May2023▲ 15.0%
June1430▲ 114.3%
July130▲ 2,900.0%
August7––
September9––
October8–in progress
November15––
December3––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)126137▲ 8.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January90.9%50.0%▼ 45.0%
February73.7%66.7%▼ 9.5%
March79.3%82.4%▲ 3.8%
April57.1%79.2%▲ 38.6%
May60.0%91.3%▲ 52.2%
June46.2%69.0%▲ 49.4%
July100.0%75.9%▼ 24.1%
August100.0%––
September66.7%––
October62.5%–in progress
November80.0%––
December100.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)72.5%73.5%▲ 1.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March02–
April00–
May00–
June110.0%
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)14▲ 300.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.6% 356
  • Cancelled 1.4% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
SAN DEN San Diego International Airport – Denver International Airport 1,371 12.9 min 74.2% 361
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 17 17 70.6% 0
November 2024 23 23 69.6% 0
December 2024 16 16 81.3% 0
January 2025 22 22 90.9% 0
February 2025 19 19 73.7% 0
March 2025 29 29 79.3% 0
April 2025 21 21 57.1% 0
May 2025 20 20 60.0% 0
June 2025 14 13 46.2% 1
July 2025 1 1 100.0% 0
August 2025 7 7 100.0% 0
September 2025 9 9 66.7% 0
October 2025 8 8 62.5% 0
November 2025 15 15 80.0% 0
December 2025 3 3 100.0% 0
January 2026 8 8 50.0% 0
February 2026 3 3 66.7% 0
March 2026 19 17 82.4% 2
April 2026 24 24 79.2% 0
May 2026 23 23 91.3% 0
June 2026 30 29 69.0% 1
July 2026 30 29 75.9% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…