SLC → SEA

F94987

F94987 (Frontier Airlines) flies Salt Lake City to Seattle. Of 191 departures recorded from October 2024 to April 2026, 84.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January94▼ 55.6%
February105▼ 50.0%
March179▼ 47.1%
April96▼ 33.3%
May3––
June9––
July8––
August13––
September13––
October13–in progress
November13––
December14––
Year to date (Jan–Apr)4524▼ 46.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → April 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%100.0%0.0%
February90.0%100.0%▲ 11.1%
March94.1%100.0%▲ 6.2%
April88.9%83.3%▼ 6.3%
May33.3%––
June88.9%––
July87.5%––
August91.7%––
September92.3%––
October75.0%–in progress
November76.9%––
December42.9%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Apr)93.3%95.8%▲ 2.8%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → April 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → April 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March01–
April00–
May0––
June0––
July0––
August1––
September0––
October1–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Apr)01

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → April 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.9% 187
  • Cancelled 2.1% 4

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 14, 2024 → Apr 20, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
SLC SEA Salt Lake City International Airport – Seattle–Tacoma International Airport 1,107 7.6 min 84.0% 191
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 8 8 75.0% 0
November 2024 15 14 85.7% 1
December 2024 13 13 84.6% 0
January 2025 9 9 100.0% 0
February 2025 10 10 90.0% 0
March 2025 17 17 94.1% 0
April 2025 9 9 88.9% 0
May 2025 3 3 33.3% 0
June 2025 9 9 88.9% 0
July 2025 8 8 87.5% 0
August 2025 13 12 91.7% 1
September 2025 13 13 92.3% 0
October 2025 13 12 75.0% 1
November 2025 13 13 76.9% 0
December 2025 14 14 42.9% 0
January 2026 4 4 100.0% 0
February 2026 5 5 100.0% 0
March 2026 9 8 100.0% 1
April 2026 6 6 83.3% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…