ATL → STL

F94473

F94473 (Frontier Airlines) flies Atlanta to St Louis. Of 244 departures recorded from June 2025 to July 2026, 70.8% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–16–
February–16–
March–14–
April–19–
May–31–
June929▲ 222.2%
July1331▲ 138.5%
August13––
September13––
October14–in progress
November12––
December14––

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–75.0%–
February–75.0%–
March–57.1%–
April–66.7%–
May–80.0%–
June77.8%78.6%▲ 1.0%
July61.5%64.5%▲ 4.8%
August46.2%––
September76.9%––
October78.6%–in progress
November66.7%––
December76.9%––

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–0–
February–0–
March–0–
April–1–
May–1–
June01–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.4% 240
  • Cancelled 1.6% 4

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Jun 12, 2025 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
ATL STL Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport – St. Louis Lambert International Airport 779 14.1 min 70.8% 244
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
June 2025 9 9 77.8% 0
July 2025 13 13 61.5% 0
August 2025 13 13 46.2% 0
September 2025 13 13 76.9% 0
October 2025 14 14 78.6% 0
November 2025 12 12 66.7% 0
December 2025 14 13 76.9% 1
January 2026 16 16 75.0% 0
February 2026 16 16 75.0% 0
March 2026 14 14 57.1% 0
April 2026 19 18 66.7% 1
May 2026 31 30 80.0% 1
June 2026 29 28 78.6% 1
July 2026 31 31 64.5% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…