SLC → DEN

F93862

F93862 (Frontier Airlines) flies Salt Lake City to Denver. Of 644 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 89.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January29290.0%
February2827▼ 3.6%
March31310.0%
April3028▼ 6.7%
May31310.0%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)210207▼ 1.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January86.2%86.2%0.0%
February85.7%92.6%▲ 8.0%
March83.9%96.8%▲ 15.4%
April82.8%96.4%▲ 16.5%
May71.0%77.4%▲ 9.1%
June76.7%96.7%▲ 26.1%
July82.8%90.3%▲ 9.1%
August93.6%––
September89.7%––
October100.0%–in progress
November93.3%––
December96.8%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)81.3%90.9%▲ 11.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March00–
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June00–
July20▼ 100.0%
August0––
September1––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)30▼ 100.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.2% 639
  • Cancelled 0.8% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
SLC DEN Salt Lake City International Airport – Denver International Airport 628 3.3 min 89.1% 644
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 95.0% 0
November 2024 30 29 96.6% 1
December 2024 24 24 91.7% 0
January 2025 29 29 86.2% 0
February 2025 28 28 85.7% 0
March 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
April 2025 30 29 82.8% 1
May 2025 31 31 71.0% 0
June 2025 30 30 76.7% 0
July 2025 31 29 82.8% 2
August 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
September 2025 30 29 89.7% 1
October 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
November 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
December 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
January 2026 29 29 86.2% 0
February 2026 27 27 92.6% 0
March 2026 31 31 96.8% 0
April 2026 28 28 96.4% 0
May 2026 31 31 77.4% 0
June 2026 30 30 96.7% 0
July 2026 31 31 90.3% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…