BWI → MCO

F93663

F93663 (Frontier Airlines) flies Baltimore to Orlando. Of 403 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 77.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January513▲ 160.0%
February1711▼ 35.3%
March2816▼ 42.9%
April2223▲ 4.5%
May1430▲ 114.3%
June1630▲ 87.5%
July1731▲ 82.4%
August24––
September18––
October24–in progress
November18––
December8––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)119154▲ 29.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%69.2%▼ 30.8%
February82.4%63.6%▼ 22.7%
March92.9%60.0%▼ 35.4%
April90.9%78.3%▼ 13.9%
May64.3%93.3%▲ 45.2%
June75.0%79.3%▲ 5.7%
July70.6%56.7%▼ 19.7%
August58.3%––
September88.9%––
October83.3%–in progress
November77.8%––
December62.5%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)82.3%71.5%▼ 13.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February00–
March01–
April00–
May00–
June01–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)13▲ 200.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.8% 398
  • Cancelled 1.2% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
BWI MCO Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport – Orlando International Airport 1,269 15.1 min 77.4% 403
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 6 5 80.0% 1
November 2024 17 17 76.5% 0
December 2024 15 15 93.3% 0
January 2025 5 4 100.0% 1
February 2025 17 17 82.4% 0
March 2025 28 28 92.9% 0
April 2025 22 22 90.9% 0
May 2025 14 14 64.3% 0
June 2025 16 16 75.0% 0
July 2025 17 17 70.6% 0
August 2025 24 24 58.3% 0
September 2025 18 18 88.9% 0
October 2025 24 24 83.3% 0
November 2025 18 18 77.8% 0
December 2025 8 8 62.5% 0
January 2026 13 13 69.2% 0
February 2026 11 11 63.6% 0
March 2026 16 15 60.0% 1
April 2026 23 23 78.3% 0
May 2026 30 30 93.3% 0
June 2026 30 29 79.3% 1
July 2026 31 30 56.7% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…