CLE → DFW

F93567

F93567 (Frontier Airlines) flies Cleveland to Dallas-Fort Worth. Of 246 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 77.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January94▼ 55.6%
February135▼ 61.5%
March1012▲ 20.0%
April913▲ 44.4%
May153▼ 80.0%
June182▼ 88.9%
July1712▼ 29.4%
August14––
September17––
October11–in progress
November9––
December13––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)9151▼ 44.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January62.5%75.0%▲ 20.0%
February84.6%60.0%▼ 29.1%
March100.0%72.7%▼ 27.3%
April77.8%69.2%▼ 11.0%
May80.0%66.7%▼ 16.7%
June72.2%50.0%▼ 30.8%
July58.8%75.0%▲ 27.5%
August92.9%––
September94.1%––
October100.0%–in progress
November66.7%––
December92.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)76.6%66.9%▼ 12.6%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February00–
March01–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)110.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.2% 244
  • Cancelled 0.8% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 30, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
CLE DFW Cleveland Hopkins International Airport – Dallas Fort Worth International Airport 1,642 14.0 min 77.1% 246
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 13 13 84.6% 0
November 2024 15 15 73.3% 0
December 2024 12 12 41.7% 0
January 2025 9 8 62.5% 1
February 2025 13 13 84.6% 0
March 2025 10 10 100.0% 0
April 2025 9 9 77.8% 0
May 2025 15 15 80.0% 0
June 2025 18 18 72.2% 0
July 2025 17 17 58.8% 0
August 2025 14 14 92.9% 0
September 2025 17 17 94.1% 0
October 2025 11 11 100.0% 0
November 2025 9 9 66.7% 0
December 2025 13 13 92.3% 0
January 2026 4 4 75.0% 0
February 2026 5 5 60.0% 0
March 2026 12 11 72.7% 1
April 2026 13 13 69.2% 0
May 2026 3 3 66.7% 0
June 2026 2 2 50.0% 0
July 2026 12 12 75.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…