RDU → BOS

F93058

F93058 (Frontier Airlines) flies Raleigh to Boston. Of 277 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 84.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January123▼ 75.0%
February108▼ 20.0%
March917▲ 88.9%
April817▲ 112.5%
May1018▲ 80.0%
June917▲ 88.9%
July918▲ 100.0%
August12––
September17––
October14–in progress
November15––
December12––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)6798▲ 46.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January58.3%66.7%▲ 14.3%
February66.7%87.5%▲ 31.2%
March100.0%76.5%▼ 23.5%
April75.0%76.5%▲ 2.0%
May100.0%88.9%▼ 11.1%
June88.9%76.5%▼ 14.0%
July100.0%88.9%▼ 11.1%
August100.0%––
September82.4%––
October100.0%–in progress
November100.0%––
December75.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)84.1%80.2%▼ 4.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February10▼ 100.0%
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)10▼ 100.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.6% 276
  • Cancelled 0.4% 1

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
RDU BOS Raleigh-Durham International Airport – Boston Logan International Airport 984 3.5 min 84.1% 277
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 11 11 54.6% 0
November 2024 19 19 79.0% 0
December 2024 12 12 100.0% 0
January 2025 12 12 58.3% 0
February 2025 10 9 66.7% 1
March 2025 9 9 100.0% 0
April 2025 8 8 75.0% 0
May 2025 10 10 100.0% 0
June 2025 9 9 88.9% 0
July 2025 9 9 100.0% 0
August 2025 12 12 100.0% 0
September 2025 17 17 82.4% 0
October 2025 14 14 100.0% 0
November 2025 15 15 100.0% 0
December 2025 12 12 75.0% 0
January 2026 3 3 66.7% 0
February 2026 8 8 87.5% 0
March 2026 17 17 76.5% 0
April 2026 17 17 76.5% 0
May 2026 18 18 88.9% 0
June 2026 17 17 76.5% 0
July 2026 18 18 88.9% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…