SRQ → CVG

F91673

F91673 (Frontier Airlines) flies Sarasota to Cincinnati. Of 52 departures recorded from October 2024 to May 2025, 71.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

according to the US BTS · Oct 12, 2024 → May 18, 2025 domestic flights only

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods8 periods
PeriodDepartures 2024Departures 2025Change vs last year
January–6–
February–9–
March–10–
April–11–
May–6–
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October2––
November2––
December6––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2025

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods8 periods
PeriodOn time 2024On time 2025Change vs last year
January–83.3%–
February–66.7%–
March–62.5%–
April–81.8%–
May–66.7%–
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October100.0%––
November50.0%––
December66.7%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2025

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2025

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods8 periods
PeriodCancelled 2024Cancelled 2025Change vs last year
January–0–
February–0–
March–2–
April–0–
May–0–
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October1––
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2025

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 94.2% 49
  • Cancelled 5.8% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → May 18, 2025

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
SRQ CVG Sarasota Bradenton International Airport – Cincinnati Northern Kentucky International Airport 1,311 12.8 min 71.4% 52
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 2 1 100.0% 1
November 2024 2 2 50.0% 0
December 2024 6 6 66.7% 0
January 2025 6 6 83.3% 0
February 2025 9 9 66.7% 0
March 2025 10 8 62.5% 2
April 2025 11 11 81.8% 0
May 2025 6 6 66.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…