F91631

F91631 (Frontier Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest Orlando to St Louis. Of 266 departures recorded from November 2024 to July 2026, 66.9% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January913▲ 44.4%
February29▲ 350.0%
March2120▼ 4.8%
April–5–
May29––
June303▼ 90.0%
July311▼ 96.8%
August25––
September13––
October11–in progress
November16––
December10––

according to the US BTS · November 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January75.0%100.0%▲ 33.3%
February100.0%100.0%0.0%
March52.4%84.2%▲ 60.8%
April–80.0%–
May62.1%––
June50.0%100.0%▲ 100.0%
July54.8%0.0%▼ 100.0%
August50.0%––
September69.2%––
October54.6%–in progress
November81.3%––
December70.0%––

according to the US BTS · November 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · November 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February00–
March01–
April–0–
May0––
June00–
July00–
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · November 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.9% 263
  • Cancelled 1.1% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Nov 5, 2024 → Jul 5, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
MCO STL Orlando International Airport – St. Louis Lambert International Airport 1,420 24.6 min 66.8% 265
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
November 2024 1 1 100.0% 0
December 2024 17 17 82.4% 0
January 2025 9 8 75.0% 1
February 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
March 2025 21 21 52.4% 0
May 2025 29 29 62.1% 0
June 2025 30 30 50.0% 0
July 2025 31 31 54.8% 0
August 2025 25 24 50.0% 1
September 2025 13 13 69.2% 0
October 2025 11 11 54.6% 0
November 2025 16 16 81.3% 0
December 2025 10 10 70.0% 0
January 2026 13 13 100.0% 0
February 2026 9 9 100.0% 0
March 2026 20 19 84.2% 1
April 2026 5 5 80.0% 0
June 2026 3 3 100.0% 0
July 2026 1 1 0.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…