ATL → BUF

F91408

F91408 (Frontier Airlines) flies Atlanta to Buffalo. Of 224 departures recorded from November 2024 to July 2026, 65.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

according to the US BTS · Nov 21, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 domestic flights only

Recorded departures by month

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–3–
February–––
March–15–
April–30–
May–31–
June–28–
July–31–
August4––
September16––
October21–in progress
November19––
December17––

according to the US BTS · November 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–0.0%–
February–––
March–60.0%–
April–53.3%–
May–80.7%–
June–66.7%–
July–39.3%–
August50.0%––
September93.8%––
October76.2%–in progress
November68.4%––
December73.3%––

according to the US BTS · November 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · November 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–0–
February–––
March–0–
April–0–
May–0–
June–1–
July–3–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December2––

according to the US BTS · November 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.3% 218
  • Cancelled 2.7% 6

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Nov 21, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
ATL BUF Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport – Buffalo Niagara International Airport 1,147 27.4 min 65.1% 224
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
November 2024 7 7 85.7% 0
December 2024 2 2 0.0% 0
August 2025 4 4 50.0% 0
September 2025 16 16 93.8% 0
October 2025 21 21 76.2% 0
November 2025 19 19 68.4% 0
December 2025 17 15 73.3% 2
January 2026 3 3 0.0% 0
March 2026 15 15 60.0% 0
April 2026 30 30 53.3% 0
May 2026 31 31 80.7% 0
June 2026 28 27 66.7% 1
July 2026 31 28 39.3% 3

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…