F91149
F91149 (Frontier Airlines) flies Minneapolis to Denver. Of 604 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 89.2% left on time, according to the US BTS.
according to the US BTS · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 domestic flights only
Recorded departures by month
Partial coverage: domestic flights only · 22 of 22 periods have data
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Departures 2025 | Departures 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 31 | 31 | 0.0% |
| February | 19 | 28 | ▲ 47.4% |
| March | 28 | 31 | ▲ 10.7% |
| April | 30 | 16 | ▼ 46.7% |
| May | 31 | 20 | ▼ 35.5% |
| June | 30 | 21 | ▼ 30.0% |
| July | 31 | 31 | 0.0% |
| August | 31 | – | – |
| September | 30 | – | – |
| October | 31 | – | in progress |
| November | 30 | – | – |
| December | 31 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 200 | 178 | ▼ 11.0% |
according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026
On-time departures by month
Partial coverage: domestic flights only · 22 of 22 periods have data
On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | On time 2025 | On time 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90.3% | 93.3% | ▲ 3.3% |
| February | 89.5% | 78.6% | ▼ 12.2% |
| March | 96.4% | 93.3% | ▼ 3.2% |
| April | 93.3% | 100.0% | ▲ 7.1% |
| May | 93.3% | 85.0% | ▼ 8.9% |
| June | 96.6% | 57.1% | ▼ 40.8% |
| July | 90.3% | 74.2% | ▼ 17.9% |
| August | 87.1% | – | – |
| September | 96.7% | – | – |
| October | 93.6% | – | in progress |
| November | 90.0% | – | – |
| December | 83.9% | – | – |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul) | 92.8% | 83.1% | ▼ 10.5% |
according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026
Average departure delay by month
Partial coverage: domestic flights only · 22 of 22 periods have data
according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026
Cancelled departures by month
Partial coverage: domestic flights only · 22 of 22 periods have data
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Cancelled 2025 | Cancelled 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 0 | 1 | – |
| February | 0 | 0 | – |
| March | 0 | 1 | – |
| April | 0 | 0 | – |
| May | 1 | 0 | ▼ 100.0% |
| June | 1 | 0 | ▼ 100.0% |
| July | 0 | 0 | – |
| August | 0 | – | – |
| September | 0 | – | – |
| October | 0 | – | in progress |
| November | 0 | – | – |
| December | 0 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026
This is not a forecast
This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.
Cancellation share
- Not cancelled 99.3% 600
- Cancelled 0.7% 4
Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026
Legs flown under this number
1| Routes | Distance (km) | Avg delay | On time | Departures |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSP DEN Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport / Wold–Chamberlain Field – Denver International Airport | 1,092 | 5.2 min | 89.2% | 604 |
Monthly figures
| Period | Departures | With departure delay recorded | On time | Cancelled |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2024 | 20 | 20 | 95.0% | 0 |
| November 2024 | 22 | 22 | 90.9% | 0 |
| December 2024 | 31 | 31 | 90.3% | 0 |
| January 2025 | 31 | 31 | 90.3% | 0 |
| February 2025 | 19 | 19 | 89.5% | 0 |
| March 2025 | 28 | 28 | 96.4% | 0 |
| April 2025 | 30 | 30 | 93.3% | 0 |
| May 2025 | 31 | 30 | 93.3% | 1 |
| June 2025 | 30 | 29 | 96.6% | 1 |
| July 2025 | 31 | 31 | 90.3% | 0 |
| August 2025 | 31 | 31 | 87.1% | 0 |
| September 2025 | 30 | 30 | 96.7% | 0 |
| October 2025 | 31 | 31 | 93.6% | 0 |
| November 2025 | 30 | 30 | 90.0% | 0 |
| December 2025 | 31 | 31 | 83.9% | 0 |
| January 2026 | 31 | 30 | 93.3% | 1 |
| February 2026 | 28 | 28 | 78.6% | 0 |
| March 2026 | 31 | 30 | 93.3% | 1 |
| April 2026 | 16 | 16 | 100.0% | 0 |
| May 2026 | 20 | 20 | 85.0% | 0 |
| June 2026 | 21 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 |
| July 2026 | 31 | 31 | 74.2% | 0 |