SEA → MCO

DL448

DL448 (Delta Air Lines) flies Seattle to Orlando. Of 618 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 81.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2126▲ 23.8%
February1828▲ 55.6%
March2931▲ 6.9%
April30300.0%
May31310.0%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October30–in progress
November28––
December28––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)190207▲ 8.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January81.0%96.2%▲ 18.8%
February66.7%92.9%▲ 39.3%
March69.0%66.7%▼ 3.3%
April90.0%73.3%▼ 18.5%
May87.1%80.7%▼ 7.4%
June79.3%96.7%▲ 21.9%
July74.2%71.0%▼ 4.3%
August74.2%––
September76.7%––
October86.7%–in progress
November85.7%––
December74.1%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)78.2%82.5%▲ 5.5%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March01–
April00–
May00–
June10▼ 100.0%
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)110.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.5% 615
  • Cancelled 0.5% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
SEA MCO Seattle–Tacoma International Airport – Orlando International Airport 4,105 5.5 min 81.0% 618
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 19 19 89.5% 0
November 2024 27 27 96.3% 0
December 2024 28 28 75.0% 0
January 2025 21 21 81.0% 0
February 2025 18 18 66.7% 0
March 2025 29 29 69.0% 0
April 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
May 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
June 2025 30 29 79.3% 1
July 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
August 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
September 2025 30 30 76.7% 0
October 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
November 2025 28 28 85.7% 0
December 2025 28 27 74.1% 1
January 2026 26 26 96.2% 0
February 2026 28 28 92.9% 0
March 2026 31 30 66.7% 1
April 2026 30 30 73.3% 0
May 2026 31 31 80.7% 0
June 2026 30 30 96.7% 0
July 2026 31 31 71.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…