MSP → MSO

DL2610

DL2610 (Delta Air Lines) flies Minneapolis to Missoula. Of 653 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 76.8% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March31310.0%
April30300.0%
May31310.0%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August31––
September25––
October31–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)2122120.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%64.5%▼ 35.5%
February89.3%64.3%▼ 28.0%
March80.7%62.1%▼ 23.0%
April83.3%76.7%▼ 8.0%
May77.4%80.7%▲ 4.2%
June53.3%63.3%▲ 18.8%
July58.1%64.5%▲ 11.1%
August93.6%––
September100.0%––
October77.4%–in progress
November90.0%––
December74.2%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)77.4%68.0%▼ 12.2%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March02–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)02

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.7% 651
  • Cancelled 0.3% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
MSP MSO Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport / Wold–Chamberlain Field – Missoula Montana Airport 1,626 13.2 min 76.8% 653
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 80.0% 0
December 2024 31 31 74.2% 0
January 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
February 2025 28 28 89.3% 0
March 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
April 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
May 2025 31 31 77.4% 0
June 2025 30 30 53.3% 0
July 2025 31 31 58.1% 0
August 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
September 2025 25 25 100.0% 0
October 2025 31 31 77.4% 0
November 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
December 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
January 2026 31 31 64.5% 0
February 2026 28 28 64.3% 0
March 2026 31 29 62.1% 2
April 2026 30 30 76.7% 0
May 2026 31 31 80.7% 0
June 2026 30 30 63.3% 0
July 2026 31 31 64.5% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…