DL2537

DL2537 (Delta Air Lines) is a multi-stop service on 7 routes, busiest Augusta to Atlanta. Of 320 departures recorded from October 2024 to May 2026, 77.7% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods10 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January440.0%
February–––
March–––
April1718▲ 5.9%
May316▼ 80.6%
June7––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October50–in progress
November56––
December50––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods10 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January25.0%50.0%▲ 100.0%
February–––
March–––
April100.0%88.9%▼ 11.1%
May87.1%100.0%▲ 14.8%
June100.0%––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October78.0%–in progress
November77.8%––
December60.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods10 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February–––
March–––
April00–
May00–
June0––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October0–in progress
November2––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.4% 318
  • Cancelled 0.6% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → May 6, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. ATL–AGS72 76.1%
  2. AGS–ATL72 71.8%
  3. BOS–RDU67 80.6%
  4. LAS–MSP32 87.5%
  5. DEN–BOS30 50.0%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

5
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 85.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 93.1% 0
December 2024 28 28 57.1% 0
January 2025 4 4 25.0% 0
April 2025 17 17 100.0% 0
May 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
June 2025 7 7 100.0% 0
October 2025 50 50 78.0% 0
November 2025 56 54 77.8% 2
December 2025 50 50 60.0% 0
January 2026 4 4 50.0% 0
April 2026 18 18 88.9% 0
May 2026 6 6 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…