DL2519

DL2519 (Delta Air Lines) is a multi-stop service on 9 routes, busiest Raleigh to Minneapolis. Of 671 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 83.9% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–23–
February244▲ 2,100.0%
March356▲ 1,766.7%
April1938▲ 100.0%
May2627▲ 3.8%
June5229▼ 44.2%
July6231▼ 50.0%
August62––
September60––
October36–in progress
November28––
December19––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–72.7%–
February50.0%75.0%▲ 50.0%
March100.0%79.6%▼ 20.4%
April84.2%92.1%▲ 9.4%
May76.9%55.6%▼ 27.8%
June75.0%93.1%▲ 24.1%
July77.4%66.7%▼ 13.9%
August90.3%––
September98.3%––
October94.4%–in progress
November96.3%––
December88.2%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–1–
February00–
March02–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December2––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.0% 664
  • Cancelled 1.0% 7

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. RDU–MSP336 80.2%
  2. MSP–RDU248 89.3%
  3. ORD–BOS30 93.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 95.0% 0
November 2024 34 34 94.1% 0
February 2025 2 2 50.0% 0
March 2025 3 3 100.0% 0
April 2025 19 19 84.2% 0
May 2025 26 26 76.9% 0
June 2025 52 52 75.0% 0
July 2025 62 62 77.4% 0
August 2025 62 62 90.3% 0
September 2025 60 60 98.3% 0
October 2025 36 36 94.4% 0
November 2025 28 27 96.3% 1
December 2025 19 17 88.2% 2
January 2026 23 22 72.7% 1
February 2026 44 44 75.0% 0
March 2026 56 54 79.6% 2
April 2026 38 38 92.1% 0
May 2026 27 27 55.6% 0
June 2026 29 29 93.1% 0
July 2026 31 30 66.7% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…