DL1776

DL1776 (Delta Air Lines) is a multi-stop service on 3 routes, busiest Tampa to Detroit. Of 315 departures recorded from June 2025 to March 2026, 89.6% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–––
February–9–
March–4–
April–––
May–––
June46––
July62––
August62––
September53––
October31–in progress
November29––
December19––

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → March 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–––
February–77.8%–
March–75.0%–
April–––
May–––
June93.2%––
July85.5%––
August96.7%––
September94.3%––
October96.8%–in progress
November85.7%––
December61.1%––

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → March 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → March 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–––
February–0–
March–0–
April–––
May–––
June2––
July0––
August2––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December1––

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → March 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.1% 309
  • Cancelled 1.9% 6

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Jun 8, 2025 → Mar 6, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. TPA–DTW194 87.4%
  2. DTW–TPA108 95.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
TPA DTW Tampa International Airport – Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport 1,585 7.2 min 87.4% 194
DTW TPA Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport – Tampa International Airport 1,585 -1.4 min 95.3% 108
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
June 2025 46 44 93.2% 2
July 2025 62 62 85.5% 0
August 2025 62 60 96.7% 2
September 2025 53 53 94.3% 0
October 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
November 2025 29 28 85.7% 1
December 2025 19 18 61.1% 1
February 2026 9 9 77.8% 0
March 2026 4 4 75.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…