FLL → DCA

B61680

B61680 (JetBlue Airways) flies Fort Lauderdale to Washington. Of 461 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 69.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–31–
February–28–
March231▲ 1,450.0%
April30300.0%
May2031▲ 55.0%
June30300.0%
July3130▼ 3.2%
August31––
September2––
October31–in progress
November27––
December31––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–82.8%–
February–51.9%–
March100.0%77.4%▼ 22.6%
April93.3%90.0%▼ 3.6%
May90.0%77.4%▼ 14.0%
June53.3%70.0%▲ 31.3%
July43.3%37.9%▼ 12.5%
August58.1%––
September0.0%––
October80.7%–in progress
November63.0%––
December61.3%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–2–
February–1–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July110.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.9% 456
  • Cancelled 1.1% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
FLL DCA Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport – Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport 1,451 21.7 min 69.1% 461
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 15 15 93.3% 0
March 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
April 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
May 2025 20 20 90.0% 0
June 2025 30 30 53.3% 0
July 2025 31 30 43.3% 1
August 2025 31 31 58.1% 0
September 2025 2 2 0.0% 0
October 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
November 2025 27 27 63.0% 0
December 2025 31 31 61.3% 0
January 2026 31 29 82.8% 2
February 2026 28 27 51.9% 1
March 2026 31 31 77.4% 0
April 2026 30 30 90.0% 0
May 2026 31 31 77.4% 0
June 2026 30 30 70.0% 0
July 2026 30 29 37.9% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…