AS1320

AS1320 (Alaska Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 6 routes, busiest Sacramento to Seattle. Of 169 departures recorded from June 2025 to July 2026, 78.6% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods13 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–9–
February–17–
March–15–
April–9–
May–19–
June715▲ 114.3%
July880.0%
August6––
September–––
October4–in progress
November21––
December31––

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods13 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–44.4%–
February–94.1%–
March–100.0%–
April–44.4%–
May–68.4%–
June71.4%86.7%▲ 21.3%
July62.5%75.0%▲ 20.0%
August66.7%––
September–––
October100.0%–in progress
November100.0%––
December73.3%––

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods13 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–0–
February–0–
March–0–
April–0–
May–0–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September–––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––

according to the US BTS · June 2025 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.4% 168
  • Cancelled 0.6% 1

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Jun 12, 2025 → Jul 25, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. SMF–SEA77 97.4%
  2. SLC–SEA37 67.6%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
June 2025 7 7 71.4% 0
July 2025 8 8 62.5% 0
August 2025 6 6 66.7% 0
October 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
November 2025 21 21 100.0% 0
December 2025 31 30 73.3% 1
January 2026 9 9 44.4% 0
February 2026 17 17 94.1% 0
March 2026 15 15 100.0% 0
April 2026 9 9 44.4% 0
May 2026 19 19 68.4% 0
June 2026 15 15 86.7% 0
July 2026 8 8 75.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…