AR1150

AR1150 (Aerolíneas Argentinas) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest Rio De Janeiro to Buenos Aires. Of 130 departures recorded from October 2024 to March 2025, 83.9% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Mar 31, 2025 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods6 periods
PeriodDepartures 2024Departures 2025Change vs last year
January–30–
February–27–
March–29–
April–––
May–––
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October11––
November12––
December21––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → March 2025

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods6 periods
PeriodOn time 2024On time 2025Change vs last year
January–89.7%–
February–88.9%–
March–67.9%–
April–––
May–––
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October81.8%––
November75.0%––
December100.0%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → March 2025

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → March 2025

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods6 periods
PeriodCancelled 2024Cancelled 2025Change vs last year
January–1–
February–0–
March–1–
April–––
May–––
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October0––
November4––
December6––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → March 2025

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 90.8% 118
  • Cancelled 9.2% 12

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Mar 31, 2025

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
GIG AEP Rio de Janeiro Galeão – Tom Jobim International Airport – Aeroparque Jorge Newbery 1,969 7.8 min 83.9% 126
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 11 11 81.8% 0
November 2024 12 8 75.0% 4
December 2024 21 15 100.0% 6
January 2025 30 29 89.7% 1
February 2025 27 27 88.9% 0
March 2025 29 28 67.9% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…