BOG → GRU

4C4903

4C4903 (LAN Colombia) flies Bogota to São Paulo. Of 656 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 73.2% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March31310.0%
April30300.0%
May31310.0%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October30–in progress
November29––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)2122120.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January74.2%74.2%0.0%
February74.1%60.7%▼ 18.0%
March76.7%58.1%▼ 24.3%
April96.7%82.8%▼ 14.4%
May93.6%83.9%▼ 10.3%
June73.3%80.0%▲ 9.1%
July80.7%71.0%▼ 12.0%
August77.4%––
September73.3%––
October56.7%–in progress
November51.7%––
December48.4%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)81.3%72.9%▼ 10.3%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February10▼ 100.0%
March10▼ 100.0%
April01–
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)21▼ 50.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.5% 653
  • Cancelled 0.5% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
BOG GRU El Dorado International Airport – São Paulo/Guarulhos–Governor André Franco Montoro International Airport 4,336 14.3 min 73.2% 656
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 80.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 60.0% 0
December 2024 31 31 83.9% 0
January 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
February 2025 28 27 74.1% 1
March 2025 31 30 76.7% 1
April 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
May 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
June 2025 30 30 73.3% 0
July 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
August 2025 31 31 77.4% 0
September 2025 30 30 73.3% 0
October 2025 30 30 56.7% 0
November 2025 29 29 51.7% 0
December 2025 31 31 48.4% 0
January 2026 31 31 74.2% 0
February 2026 28 28 60.7% 0
March 2026 31 31 58.1% 0
April 2026 30 29 82.8% 1
May 2026 31 31 83.9% 0
June 2026 30 30 80.0% 0
July 2026 31 31 71.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…