Manzhouli Xijiao (NZH)
Manzhouli Xijiao Airport handled 346,804 passengers in 2025, down 8.7% on a year earlier, according to China's CAAC.
- Flights (arrivals + departures) 3,789 ▼ 20.7% vs 2024
- Passengers 346,804 ▼ 8.7% vs 2024
- Tonnes of cargo 228 ▼ 12.8% vs 2024
Official · 2025 · no newer period published according to China's CAAC Full count · domestic + international
Flights (arrivals + departures) over time
Data Integrity
The latest official figure is 22 months old
China's CAAC has not published a newer period for this airport. Do not quote this figure as “currently” — it is the figure for 2025.
The most recent periods13 periods
13 of 13
| Period | Flights (arrivals + departures) | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3,789 | −20.7% |
| 2024 | 4,779 | +7.4% |
| 2023 | 4,451 | +266.0% |
| 2022 | 1,216 | −56.6% |
| 2021 | 2,802 | +2.3% |
| 2020 | 2,740 | −39.3% |
| 2019 | 4,516 | −6.8% |
| 2018 | 4,844 | −14.6% |
| 2017 | 5,672 | +5.2% |
| 2016 | 5,390 | +5.4% |
| 2015 | 5,113 | +7.4% |
| 2014 | 4,762 | +31.7% |
| 2013 | 3,617 |
Passengers over time
Data Integrity
The most recent periods13 periods
13 of 13
| Period | Passengers | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 346,804 | −8.7% |
| 2024 | 379,752 | −8.0% |
| 2023 | 412,972 | +356.9% |
| 2022 | 90,395 | −63.2% |
| 2021 | 245,955 | +19.7% |
| 2020 | 205,507 | −45.2% |
| 2019 | 375,069 | −12.4% |
| 2018 | 428,080 | −14.7% |
| 2017 | 501,682 | +10.4% |
| 2016 | 454,371 | +8.3% |
| 2015 | 419,509 | +3.4% |
| 2014 | 405,833 | +33.8% |
| 2013 | 303,226 |
Tonnes of cargo over time
Data Integrity
The most recent periods13 periods
13 of 13
| Period | Tonnes of cargo | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 228 | −12.8% |
| 2024 | 261 | +12.8% |
| 2023 | 232 | +332.0% |
| 2022 | 54 | −80.1% |
| 2021 | 270 | +3.4% |
| 2020 | 261 | −70.4% |
| 2019 | 882 | −13.4% |
| 2018 | 1,019 | +0.7% |
| 2017 | 1,011 | −39.3% |
| 2016 | 1,665 | −25.5% |
| 2015 | 2,234 | +1.8% |
| 2014 | 2,195 | −5.2% |
| 2013 | 2,314 |
Series depth 13 years from 2013